(740) 454-4767

NEW Hours of Operation  

Monday-Friday:  5:00am-9:00pm 

Saturday-Sunday:  7:00am-7:00pm

 

1425 Newark Rd., Zanesville OH

Administration

 

Michele Gross – Membership Development and Training Manager

BS in Elementary Education from Ohio University, MA in Education from The Ohio State University,  Certified Instructor of Yoga, Pilates, Indoor Cycling, Group Ex, and Functional Fitness

Becky Weir – Event and Program Manager

BS Elementary Education: The Ohio State University, AFAA Certified Group Ex Instructor, FiTour Aquatics Certified, Silver Sneakers Instructor, Zumba & Zumba Kids Licensed

Libby Hardwick – Aquatic and Sport Manager

BS Therapeutic Recreation: Ohio University, NSPF Certified Pool Operator (CPO), Certified AFAP Instructor, LGI, Water Instructor

 

Group Exercise Instructors

Karen Allen – Aquatics, Hi/Lo, Step Aerobics, Strength, Seniors

Jeanie Blake – Hi/Lo, Kickboxing, Pilates, Step Aerobics, Strength, FXP Hula

Sandy Booth – Yoga, Aquatic Yoga, Senior Yoga

Vicki Burke – I.C.E., Aquatic

Kay Eicher – Hi/Lo, Step Aerobics, Strength

Denise Cox Fairall  – Aquatics, Hi/Lo, Step Aerobics, Strength, I.C.E., FXP Hula, Seniors

Michele Gross – Hi/Lo, Pilates, Strength, FXP Hula, Yoga

Karen Halasi– Aquatics, Strength Classes, Senior Water Classes

Nancy Jozwiak– Aquatics

Colleen Johnson – Aquatics, BackHab, Pilates, Pound, Strength, Step Aerobics, FXP Hula 

Pat Matchett– Aquatics, Strength

Steve McCallister – I.C.E.

Dalenna Mitchell – Aerobic, Strength, FXP Hula, Barre

Stephani Needles – Aquatics, Strength Classes, Senior Water Classes

Kathy Normansell – I.C.E., Strength Classes

Tara Poorman – Hi/Lo, Step Aerobics, Strength, Seniors, Zumba

Brittany Taylor – I.C.E., Pound, Strength, Zumba

Neala Young – Yoga 

Mary West – Zumba, Aquatics

Rachel Brokaw – Yoga

Jacqueline Prince – Yoga

 

Front Desk Staff

Tennille Fleming – Lead

Kristen Hutcheson – Lead

Sean Bradford

Stephanie Durant

Rhonda Eckelbarger

Julie McClure

Jordan Flood

Karen Halasi

Matt Howard

Alyssa Miller

Kylee Ritchie

Rachel Roffee

 

 

Exercise Professionals

Mark Paxton – Exercise Specialist, BS Sport and Fitness Science, Muskingum University

Derek Bennett  Exercise Associate, working toward BS Health and Science, Muskingum University

Aquatic Staff

Jackie Tellez– Head Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Rachel Estadt- Lifeguard

Olivia House – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Sarah House – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Jordan Hutcheson – Lifeguard

Aaron Johnson– Lifeguard

Shiloh Jones – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Lauren Lynch – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Lexi Lynch – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Molly Parsons – Swim Instructor

Marissa Meredith – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Zoe Young – Lifeguard

Jonny Hummel – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Garrett Mihalko – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Austin Morgan – Lifeguard

Cheosung O’Brien – Lifeguard, Swim Instructor

Hunter Wilson – Lifeguard

Jody Bowen – Lifeguard, WSI, LGI

Alan Hurst – Lifeguard, Water Instructor

 

 Kid’s Corner Attendants

Carson Colemen

Casey Cullison

Amanda Johnson

Karlie Zumbro

Darcie Davis

Brittany Taylor

 

 

 

Preventative Maintenance

Derek Grandstaff

Staff Only: Employee Portal